fbpx
Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

SHOWTIME

"Over 100 gymnasts from 4 to 16 years old participating."
Dance
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Event language: N/A
Length of event: 1h20
Price range: Rs 300 - 600

SportDance Ltd was established in Mauritius  in 2012 for gymnastics education, training and promotion, due to the absence of Gymnastics Federation in the country.

Manager, Choreographer and Head Coach: Iana Vroublevskaia

Over 100 gymnasts from 4 to16 years old participating.

SHOWTIME will celebrate their 7th anniversary.

Program

PART 1 (RHYTHMIC GYM)

 

  • Opening presentation ( level HP RG)

Aubert Elsa, Dittmer Claire, Wong Cheong Sherilyn, Genier Jade, Ades Cassandre, Williams Aimee

  • Dur Dur D’etre Bebe ( level HP RG U 8 y.o)

Lebrasse Emmanuelle, Beeharry Elliana, Chung Tick Kan Aurelia, Diemahave Rachel, Lebrasse Noera, Li Ah Choon Alexia, Li How Cheong Kelsey, Wong Chung Lung Alexa

  • “Holá!” hoop ( level 1 RG U 8 y.o)

Agenbag Sasha, Aling Tessa, Bonneville de Marsagny Isis, De Speville Albane, De Speville Maud, Echevin Alice , Farah Emma, Farah Julia, Fok Angie, Harjan Miesha, Leefye Elysa, Van Den Broeck Lily

  • Umbrella Dance ( level 1  RG 8-12 y.o)

Harel Olivia, Harjan Tara, Lemarie Anahe, Takoor Leah, Meunier Marine, Ah Chuen Gabriella, Ah Lim Melody, Beemadoo Emma, Carver Valencia, Ducray Camilia, Juste Maeva, Kan Wah Chloe,Rajaonarivelo Hayden, Yene Teck Alysson, Lising Elisa, Lising Anya, Lising Leah, Gunputh Yesha, Perally Sufia, Kim Lim Angelina, Ramgoolam Ilina, How Leanne

  • La La Land rope group ( level 2 RG 12-14 y.o)

De Poli Andelys, Echevin Anna, Goodoorally Shania, Hookoomsing Yona, Stewart Tiffany

  • Havana ball trio (level 2 RG 12-14 y.o) 

Rufin Panissod Morgane, Budullah Tayyibah, Appadoo Pallavi

  • Clowns (level 2 RG 9-11 y.o)

Bouic Gabrielle, Echevin Jeanne, Raffray Alizee, Janari Sophia, Lai Fat Fur Eva, Marchyllie Madeleine 

  • Afro Circus (level 2 RG 9-11 y.o)

De Speville Marie, Ah-Laye Alizee, Wong Too Yuen Yue Ling, Guenzi Chiara, Hurnaum Ines, Hurnaum Mae, Kritzinger Gia, Lai Chin Kon Dakota, Leshchenko Serafima, Lirzin Jade, Rousseaux Margot, Langlois Julie

  • Li Tourner Sega ( Level 2 RG 12-14 y. o)

De Poli Andelys, Echevin Anna, Goodoorally Shania, Hookoomsing Yona, Stewart Tiffany, Rufin Panissod Morgane, Budullah Tayyibah, Appadoo Pallavi, Li How Cheong Maelynn, Lai Chin Kon India, Kung Kwun Cheung Anais

 


 

PART 2 (ARTISTIC GYM)

 

  • “Game of Thrones”  AG beginners , 4-6 y.o

Sum Alyssa, Adam Assya, Tranquille Allyson, Cortot Anae, Moossa Sofiya, Ip Kwok Sheung Sienna, Sooka Tharanika, Ma Hailey, Palmer Demi, Rochecouste Ines, How Ah Fat Pearl, How Ah Fat Sheen, Teoyeneh Palin Elina, Beau Andrews Nyah, Rughoobur Luckshi, Madhou Monika

  • “Zombie” AG level 1, 7-8 y.o

Fleur D’Epine Kenzy, Marciniak Amelia, Law Flynn, Masson Chloe, Maurel Ruby-Rose, Maurel Lacey, James Sophia, Haller Caytlin

  • “Crazy” AG level 1 7-8 y.o

Chung Cheung, Maelys, Monien Divanum, Harper Andrews Afia, Nouvel Axelle, Nouvel Lola, Jeffrom Stella, Jeffrom Dorian, Poongavanon Laetisha 

  • “Ho Hey” AG level 1 9-11 y.o

Fleur D’Epine Kyara, Soocandram Roman, Narraiana Yaelle, Gurgel Joy, Gurgel Jermaine, Landman Milan, Duchene Summer 

  • “We could be heroes” AG level Advanced 1

Heuls Lindsay, Bourquin Maelys, Camboulives Noa, Kubiak Jade, Guenzi Chiara, Lirzin Jade, Cherronnet Manon 

  • “Angel in Your Eyes” AG level Advanced 2

Colas Meline, Janari Sofia, Richard Jade, Caixeir Amba Jade, Muller Erin, Muller Luc, Pearson Tori, Trivellon Matilde

 


 

PART 3 (PERFORMANCE RHYTHMIC GYM)

 

  • Warm up HP RG

Williams Aimee, Aubert Elsa, Ades Cassandre, Dittmer Claire, Wong Cheong Sherilyn, Genier Jade, Gowreesunkar Kiara, Lebrasse Shelby, Nina Laeticia, Melanie Eva, Siow Yin Young Mia, Andresen Marta, Aling Meghan, Baichoo Keva

  • “Clock”

Dittmer Claire,Williams Aimee, Ades Cassandre, Aubert Elsa, Wong Cheong Sherilyn, Genier Jade

  • Rope-Eva Melanie 
  • Ball- Shelby Lebrasse
  • “The Greatest Show Man” Hoop Genier Jade
  • “Cancan” Clubs Ades Cassandre
  • “Cha Cha” Rope Dittmer Claire
  • “Private Investigations Ball” Williams Aimee
  • “Sing Sing Sing” Rope Ades Cassandre
  • “Giamaica” Hoop Wong Cheong Sherilyn
  • “Elvis “ Free hand Genier Jade
  • “Gypsy”ribbon Williams Aimee

&  Gypsy group Ades Cassandre, Dittmer Claire, Gowreesunkar Kiara, Lebrasse Shelby, Nina Laeticia

  • “Ribbons” 

Ades Cassandre, Dittmer Claire, Wong Cheong Sherilyn, Genier Jade,Williams Aimee, Gowreesunkar Kiara

  • “Caruso” solo Aubert Elsa
  • “Moonlight”  

Dittmer Claire, Williams Aimee, Ades Cassandre, Lebrasse Shelby, Nina Laeticia, Wong Cheong Sherilyn, Genier Jade, Gowreesunkar Kiara, Melanie Eva, Siow Yin Young Mia, Andresen Marta, Aling Meghan, Baichoo Keva

  • Uptown Funk Final Dance

Williams Aimee, Ades Cassandre, Dittmer Claire, Wong Cheong Sherilyn, Genier Jade, Gowreesunkar Kiara, Lebrasse Shelby, Nina Laeticia, Melanie Eva, Siow Yin Young Mia, Andresen Marta, Aling Meghan, Baichoo Keva, and Iana

Date: June 16
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Event Categories:

Schedule

Sunday
16 June
2019
5:00 PM
Sold out